Round 1

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

QMCA

    

3 January 2020

Stock TC
 
Mini
 
Racing Truck
 
M.Rage 4wd
 
M-TC 2 cell
 

Stock TC Competitors

Name

Club #

Driver Type

Heat

Car

Final

Car

Dave Ringsell
27
Senior
Heat 4 (Stock TC)
3
A. Final (Stock TC)
2
Colin Goldswain
53
Senior
Heat 4 (Stock TC)
2
Andy Mitchell
75
Senior
Heat 3 (Stock TC)
2
A. Final (Stock TC)
4
Mak Oyama
82
Senior
Heat 4 (Stock TC)
1
A. Final (Stock TC)
1
Alex Watts
83
Junior
Heat 3 (Stock TC)
1
A. Final (Stock TC)
5
Mike Watts
85
Senior
Heat 3 (Stock TC)
3
A. Final (Stock TC)
6
Stock TC
 
Mini
 
Racing Truck
 
M.Rage 4wd
 
M-TC 2 cell
 

Mini Competitors

Name

Club #

Driver Type

Heat

Car

Final

Car

Josh Lloyd
T11
Heat 1 (Mini)
2
A. Final (Mini)
5
Adam Norton
47
Senior
Heat 1 (Mini)
6
A. Final (Mini)
6
Ciaran Banham
52
Junior
Heat 1 (Mini)
3
A. Final (Mini)
7
Gemma Cheng
56
Senior
Heat 1 (Mini)
4
A. Final (Mini)
4
Kwok Cheng
58
Senior
Heat 1 (Mini)
7
A. Final (Mini)
2
Chris Moore
86
Heat 1 (Mini)
1
A. Final (Mini)
1
Charlie Moore
87
Junior
Heat 1 (Mini)
5
A. Final (Mini)
3
Stock TC
 
Mini
 
Racing Truck
 
M.Rage 4wd
 
M-TC 2 cell
 

Racing Truck Competitors

Name

Club #

Driver Type

Heat

Car

Final

Car

Steve Tunaley
21
Senior
Heat 2 (Racing Truck)
3
A. Final (Racing Truck)
2
Adam Norton
47
Senior
Heat 2 (Racing Truck)
2
A. Final (Racing Truck)
3
Sir Frank Williams
66
Senior
Heat 2 (Racing Truck)
4
A. Final (Racing Truck)
1
Alex Watts
83
Junior
Heat 2 (Racing Truck)
1
A. Final (Racing Truck)
4
Stock TC
 
Mini
 
Racing Truck
 
M.Rage 4wd
 
M-TC 2 cell
 

M.Rage 4wd Competitors

Name

Club #

Driver Type

Heat

Car

Final

Car

Simon Hadley
22
Senior
Heat 7 (M.Rage 4wd)
6
A. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
1
Dan Davis
24
Senior
Heat 5 (M.Rage 4wd)
2
B. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
3
Robyn Hadley
26
Junior
Heat 5 (M.Rage 4wd)
4
B. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
5
Patrick Baynton-Glen
29
Senior
Heat 7 (M.Rage 4wd)
5
A. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
2
Jack Davis
31
Junior
Heat 5 (M.Rage 4wd)
6
A. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
5
Andrew Lawrence
42
Senior
Heat 5 (M.Rage 4wd)
1
B. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
2
Anthony Williams
45
Senior
Heat 7 (M.Rage 4wd)
4
A. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
3
Mark Williams
46
Senior
Heat 5 (M.Rage 4wd)
5
B. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
1
Colin Goldswain
53
Senior
Heat 7 (M.Rage 4wd)
2
A. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
6
Hannah Cheng
57
Senior
Heat 5 (M.Rage 4wd)
3
B. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
6
Kwok Cheng
58
Senior
Heat 7 (M.Rage 4wd)
1
B. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
4
Stephen Blake
63
Senior
Heat 7 (M.Rage 4wd)
3
A. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
4
Stock TC
 
Mini
 
Racing Truck
 
M.Rage 4wd
 
M-TC 2 cell
 

M-TC 2 cell Competitors

Name

Club #

Driver Type

Heat

Car

Final

Car

John Renton
T18
Senior
Heat 6 (M-TC 2 cell)
1
A. Final (M-TC 2 cell)
3
Dave Ringsell
27
Senior
Heat 6 (M-TC 2 cell)
3
A. Final (M-TC 2 cell)
1
John Baynton-Glen
28
Senior
Heat 6 (M-TC 2 cell)
2
A. Final (M-TC 2 cell)
2
Stock TC
 
Mini
 
Racing Truck
 
M.Rage 4wd
 
M-TC 2 cell
 
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to AORRC