Round 6

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

QMCA

    

7 February 2020

A. Final (M-TC 2 cell)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:45 Finished 21:49

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Steve Tunaley
30/ 4m 5.64
8.19
7.47 (5)
Senior
2
2
Sir Frank Williams
29/ 4m 0.99
8.31
7.57 (21)
Tamiya
3
3
Stephen Blake
29/ 4m 4.75
8.44
7.60 (9)
Senior
Carten
M210R
4
5
Joe Renton
25/ 4m 3.88
9.76
7.82 (19)
5
4
John Renton
11/ 4m 8.03
22.55
7.71 (10)
Senior

A. Final (M.Rage 4wd)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:39 Finished 21:43

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Simon Hadley
30/ 4m 4.12
8.14
7.55 (6)
Senior
BSR
2
4
Andrew Lawrence
28/ 4m 0.46
8.59
7.76 (12)
Senior
BSR
MRAGE
3
5
Mark Williams
28/ 4m 7.98
8.86
7.84 (15)
Senior
BSR
4
2
Anthony Williams
28/ 4m 9.52
8.91
7.91 (6)
Senior
BSR
5
3
Kwok Cheng
26/ 4m 3.20
9.35
7.87 (5)
Senior
BSR

B. Final (M.Rage 4wd)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:25 Finished 21:29

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
3
Jack Davis
27/ 4m 1.27
8.94
8.01 (23)
Junior
BSR
2
2
Robyn Hadley
27/ 4m 2.14
8.97
8.13 (18)
Junior
BSR
3
1
Colin Goldswain
25/ 4m 2.41
9.70
7.79 (19)
Senior
BSR

A. Final (Racing Truck)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:16 Finished 21:21

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Alex Watts
24/ 4m 0.29
10.01
9.30 (11)
Junior
Tamiya
2
3
Sir Frank Williams
24/ 4m 7.74
10.32
9.63 (14)
Senior
Tamiya
3
2
Steve Tunaley
23/ 4m 0.68
10.46
9.29 (20)
Senior
4
5
Kwok Cheng
23/ 4m 4.90
10.65
9.42 (18)
Senior
Tamiya
5
4
Adam Norton
8/ 1m 41.91
12.74
10.68 (2)
Senior
Tamiya
tt-01e

A. Final (Mini)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:10 Finished 21:14

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Dan Renton
23/ 4m 0.58
10.46
9.28 (21)
2
1
Chris Moore
23/ 4m 7.02
10.74
9.16 (17)
Senior

A. Final (Stock TC)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:33 Finished 21:37

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Adam Smith
33/ 4m 6.27
7.46
6.96 (16)
Senior
Xray
T4
2
2
Dave Ringsell
30/ 4m 2.82
8.09
7.03 (17)
Senior
Xray
T4
3
4
Mike Watts
24/ 4m 5.99
10.25
7.86 (23)
4
3
Alex Watts
23/ 4m 3.39
10.58
7.71 (3)
Junior
Xray
T4
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to AORRC