Round 7

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

QMCA

    

8 November 2019

A. Final (M.Rage 4wd)

Race Duration 4m, Started 22:15 Finished 22:20

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Simon Hadley
30/ 4m 1.47
8.05
7.72 (14)
Senior
BSR
2
2
Patrick Baynton-Glen
30/ 4m 2.10
8.07
7.73 (20)
Senior
BSR
3
4
Kwok Cheng
30/ 4m 5.73
8.19
7.70 (22)
Senior
BSR
4
5
Jack Davis
29/ 4m 2.80
8.37
7.77 (15)
Junior
BSR
5
3
John Baynton-Glen
29/ 4m 3.34
8.39
7.62 (3)
Senior
BSR

B. Final (M.Rage 4wd)

Race Duration 4m, Started 22:09 Finished 22:13

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Mark Williams
28/ 4m 1.47
8.62
7.99 (4)
Senior
2
1
Anthony Williams
28/ 4m 1.54
8.63
7.89 (4)
Senior
BSR
3
4
Andrew Lawrence
23/ 4m 10.47
10.89
8.42 (16)
Senior
4
5
Mike Watts
22/ 4m 11.31
11.42
8.59 (16)
5
3
Dan Davis
21/ 4m 8.53
11.83
8.43 (4)
Senior

A. Final (GT 12)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:29 Finished 21:33

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Robyn Hadley
31/ 4m 1.24
7.78
7.26 (12)
Junior
Zen
rsgt12
2
2
Jodie Blake
DNS
(0)
Junior
Zen
rsgt12

A. Final (Racing Truck)

Race Duration 4m, Started 22:01 Finished 22:05

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Sir Frank Williams
26/ 4m 7.48
9.52
9.01 (17)
Senior
Tamiya
2
4
Anthony Williams
26/ 4m 8.44
9.56
9.00 (13)
Senior
3
2
Steve Tunaley
25/ 4m 5.35
9.81
9.04 (13)
Senior
Tamiya
4
5
Adam Norton
24/ 4m 0.05
10.00
9.13 (13)
Senior
Schumacher
SupaStox
5
3
Colin Goldswain
24/ 4m 2.69
10.11
9.07 (20)
Senior
Xray
T4

B. Final (Racing Truck)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:44 Finished 21:48

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Kwok Cheng
25/ 4m 4.93
9.80
9.07 (2)
Senior
Tamiya
2
3
Stephen Blake
25/ 4m 12.58
10.10
8.97 (2)
Tamiya
M05
3
4
Charlie Moore
18/ 4m 10.91
13.94
10.58 (15)
Junior
4
2
Alex Watts
15/ 2m 35.63
10.38
9.12 (3)
Junior

A. Final (Tamiya Mini)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:38 Finished 21:42

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Chris Moore
20/ 4m 0.34
12.02
10.30 (16)
2
3
Kieren Jarratt
16/ 4m 2.10
15.13
11.61 (9)
3
1
Michael Jarratt
16/ 4m 14.12
15.88
12.31 (4)

A. Final (Stock)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:52 Finished 21:57

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Colin Goldswain
33/ 4m 6.38
7.47
6.90 (20)
Senior
Xray
T4
2
1
Dave Ringsell
32/ 4m 0.51
7.52
6.76 (7)
Senior
Xray
T4
3
3
Alex Watts
28/ 4m 3.18
8.69
7.64 (10)
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to AORRC