Round 7

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

QMCA

    

14 February 2020

A. Final (M-TC 2 cell)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:54 Finished 21:58

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Stephen Blake
30/ 4m 2.24
8.07
7.58 (3)
Senior
Carten
M210R
2
2
Steve Tunaley
30/ 4m 4.85
8.16
7.60 (23)
Senior
Carten
M210R
3
3
John Renton
30/ 4m 5.94
8.20
7.72 (7)
Senior
4
4
Sir Frank Williams
29/ 4m 0.88
8.31
7.73 (5)
Senior
3RACING
M4 PRO
5
5
Joe Renton
25/ 4m 5.77
9.83
7.79 (14)
Senior
Carten
M210R

A. Final (M.Rage 4wd)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:48 Finished 21:52

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Colin Goldswain
29/ 4m 4.70
8.44
7.91 (12)
Senior
BSR
2
1
Anthony Williams
29/ 4m 6.30
8.49
7.85 (7)
Senior
Carten
3
3
Kwok Cheng
28/ 4m 6.71
8.81
8.09 (20)
Senior
BSR
4
4
Mark Williams
27/ 4m 2.14
8.97
7.91 (3)
Senior
Carten
5
5
Robyn Hadley
26/ 4m 2.70
9.33
8.28 (19)
Junior
Carten
M210R

B. Final (M.Rage 4wd)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:42 Finished 21:46

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
3
Jack Davis
27/ 4m 6.10
9.11
8.31 (2)
Junior
BSR
2
2
Dan Davis
25/ 4m 3.95
9.76
8.30 (2)
Senior
BSR
3
1
Andrew Lawrence
24/ 3m 28.29
8.68
8.23 (12)
Senior
BSR
MRAGE
4
4
Mike Watts
15/ 2m 39.38
10.63
9.20 (2)
Senior

A. Final (Racing Truck)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:28 Finished 21:32

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Steve Tunaley
25/ 4m 9.55
9.98
9.46 (16)
Senior
Tamiya
2
2
Adam Norton
24/ 4m 1.56
10.07
9.43 (15)
Senior
Tamiya
tt-01e
3
6
Kwok Cheng
24/ 4m 8.52
10.36
9.61 (6)
Senior
Tamiya
4
4
Alex Watts
23/ 4m 3.21
10.57
9.76 (11)
Junior
Tamiya
tt-01e
5
3
Sir Frank Williams
23/ 4m 3.63
10.59
9.74 (6)
Senior
Tamiya
tt-01e
6
5
Colin Goldswain
23/ 4m 6.88
10.73
9.70 (12)
Senior
Xray
T4

A. Final (Mini)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:21 Finished 21:25

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Chris Moore
22/ 4m 7.03
11.23
9.74 (8)
Senior
2
1
Dan Renton
22/ 4m 8.80
11.31
9.02 (2)
Junior
3
4
Charlie Moore
20/ 3m 51.35
11.57
9.13 (5)
Junior
4
3
Josh Lloyd
19/ 4m 2.14
12.74
10.72 (2)
Junior

A. Final (Stock TC)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:35 Finished 21:39

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Dave Ringsell
31/ 4m 5.30
7.91
7.25 (21)
Senior
Xray
T4
2
2
Adam Smith
31/ 4m 7.99
8.00
7.08 (23)
Senior
Xray
T4
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to AORRC