Round 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aylesbury | 20 October 2023 |
Heat Index | Heats Round 2 Qualifying | Overall Qualifying |
MTC | Mardave Mini |
Pos |
Name |
Result |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
Driver Type |
Car Make |
Model |
1 |
Thomas Clements |
28/ 4m 1.64 |
8.63 |
Senior |
Xray |
T4 |
|
2 |
Mark Williams |
28/ 4m 7.25 |
8.83 |
Senior |
|||
3 |
Patrick Baynton-Glen |
28/ 4m 7.65 |
8.84 |
Senior |
BSR |
||
4 |
Anthony Williams |
28/ 4m 8.35 |
8.87 |
Senior |
Carten |
M07 |
|
5 |
Karl Dobbs |
27/ 4m 0.19 |
8.90 |
Senior |
|||
6 |
Dave Ringsell |
27/ 4m 7.37 |
9.16 |
Senior |
BSR |
||
7 |
John Baynton-Glen |
26/ 4m 3.98 |
9.38 |
Senior |
3Racing |
M4 PRO |
|
8 |
Kwok Cheng |
26/ 4m 4.84 |
9.42 |
Senior |
BSR |
||
9 |
Alexis Wood |
26/ 4m 5.30 |
9.43 |
Senior |
|||
10 |
Darryl Bonsor |
24/ 4m 1.63 |
10.07 |
Senior |
|||
11 |
Pete Roberts |
22/ 4m 5.65 |
11.16 |
Senior |
BSR |
||
Michael Jarratt |
DNS |
Junior |
|||||
Peter Williams |
DNS |
Heat Index | Heats Round 2 Qualifying | Overall Qualifying |
MTC | Mardave Mini |
Pos |
Name |
Result |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
Driver Type |
Car Make |
Model |
1 |
Steve Tunaley |
25/ 4m 1.94 |
9.68 |
Senior |
Carten |
M210R |
|
2 |
Paul Wedley |
24/ 4m 2.93 |
10.12 |
Senior |
|||
3 |
Sir Frank Williams |
24/ 4m 5.24 |
10.22 |
Senior |
Tamiya |
M03 |
|
4 |
Colin Goldswain |
24/ 4m 5.59 |
10.23 |
Senior |
|||
5 |
Andrew Lawrance |
23/ 4m 9.21 |
10.84 |
Senior |
BSR |
MRAGE |
|
6 |
Kieren Jarratt |
22/ 4m 10.92 |
11.41 |
Senior |
|||
7 |
Kevin Jordan |
21/ 4m 7.99 |
11.81 |
Senior |
|||
8 |
David Vincent |
18/ 4m 12.65 |
14.04 |
Senior |
|||
9 |
Jamie Collins |
16/ 4m 5.89 |
15.37 |
Junior |
|||
10 |
Mick Stiff |
16/ 4m 13.20 |
15.83 |
Senior |
|||
11 |
Ben Szantai |
15/ 4m 6.78 |
16.45 |
Junior |
Tamiya |
M03 |
|
12 |
Jon Wildman |
14/ 2m 54.17 |
12.44 |
Senior |
Heat Index | Heats Round 2 Qualifying | Overall Qualifying |
MTC | Mardave Mini |