Round 1

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

QMCA

    

20 September 2019

A. Final (M.Rage 4wd)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:59 Finished 22:03

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Simon Hadley
27/ 4m 7.03
9.15
8.34 (9)
Senior
BSR
2
5
John Baynton-Glen
25/ 4m 3.46
9.74
8.45 (17)
Senior
BSR
3
4
Anthony Williams
25/ 4m 8.76
9.95
8.57 (19)
Senior
BSR
4
3
Kwok Cheng
22/ 4m 3.72
11.08
8.73 (5)
Senior
BSR
5
2
Dave Ringsell
13/ 2m 4.96
9.61
8.66 (9)
Senior
BSR

B. Final (M.Rage 4wd)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:53 Finished 21:57

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Patrick Baynton-Glen
25/ 4m 2.48
9.70
8.64 (6)
Senior
BSR
2
3
Mark Williams
25/ 4m 2.98
9.72
8.87 (23)
Senior
3
4
Pete Roberts
25/ 4m 8.95
9.96
9.06 (25)
Senior
BSR
4
1
Jack Davis
17/ 2m 52.46
10.14
8.73 (11)
Junior
BSR

C. Final (M.Rage 4wd)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:46 Finished 21:50

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
3
Dan Davis
22/ 4m 10.15
11.37
9.46 (20)
Senior
2
1
Andrew Lawrence
22/ 4m 11.69
11.44
9.56 (7)
Senior
3
2
Mike Watts
21/ 4m 5.33
11.68
9.63 (4)

A. Final (GT 12)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:23 Finished 21:27

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Kye Marshall
27/ 4m 5.59
9.10
8.08 (15)
Junior
2
2
Hannah Cheng
26/ 4m 3.76
9.38
8.24 (12)
Senior
Zen
rsgt12
3
3
Jodie Blake
24/ 4m 1.16
10.05
8.57 (13)
Junior
Zen
rsgt12
4
4
Brooke Marshall
18/ 4m 0.18
13.34
10.10 (13)
Junior
Tamiya

A. Final (Racing Truck)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:31 Finished 21:35

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
3
Kwok Cheng
22/ 4m 8.20
11.28
10.46 (8)
Senior
Tamiya
2
1
Steve Tunaley
22/ 4m 10.18
11.37
10.11 (19)
Tamiya
3
2
Adam Norton
21/ 4m 6.54
11.74
10.34 (7)
Senior
Schumacher
SupaStox
4
4
Colin Goldswain
20/ 4m 1.26
12.06
10.14 (10)
Senior
Xray
T4
5
5
Sir Frank Williams
20/ 4m 2.57
12.13
10.40 (12)
Senior
Tamiya
6
6
Stephen Blake
17/ 3m 43.56
13.15
10.63 (12)
Tamiya
M05

A. Final (Stock)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:40 Finished 21:44

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Adam Smith
31/ 4m 6.74
7.96
7.40 (22)
Senior
Xray
T4
2
3
Colin Goldswain
29/ 4m 1.63
8.33
7.48 (3)
Senior
Xray
T4
3
2
Dave Ringsell
29/ 4m 7.82
8.55
7.53 (4)
Senior
Xray
T4
4
4
Alex Watts
21/ 4m 3.47
11.59
8.78 (13)
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to AORRC