Round 8

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

QMCA

    

28 February 2020

A. Final (M-TC 2 cell)

Race Duration 4m, Started 22:00 28/02/2020 Finished 22:04 28/02/2020

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Sir Frank Williams
32/ 4m 5.51
7.67
7.41 (3)
Senior
3Racing
M4 PRO
2
5
John Renton
30/ 4m 2.24
8.07
7.62 (26)
Senior
Carten
M210R
3
4
Dave Ringsell
29/ 4m 4.14
8.42
7.37 (7)
Senior
BSR
4
3
John Baynton-Glen
28/ 4m 5.26
8.76
7.41 (15)
Senior
5
1
Steve Tunaley
DNS
(0)
Senior
Carten
M210R

A. Final (M.Rage 4wd)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:46 28/02/2020 Finished 21:50 28/02/2020

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Colin Goldswain
30/ 4m 5.16
8.17
7.71 (5)
Senior
BSR
MRAGE
2
4
Kwok Cheng
30/ 4m 7.98
8.27
7.86 (12)
Senior
BSR
3
2
Patrick Baynton-Glen
29/ 4m 1.61
8.33
7.70 (19)
Senior
Carten
M210R
4
3
Anthony Williams
17/ 2m 24.62
8.51
7.72 (5)
Senior
Carten
M07

B. Final (M.Rage 4wd)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:38 28/02/2020 Finished 21:42 28/02/2020

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Jack Davis
29/ 4m 1.83
8.34
7.94 (9)
Junior
Carten
M210R
2
1
Mark Williams
29/ 4m 9.55c
9.98
8.05 (15)
Senior
Carten
M210R
3
3
Andrew Lawrence
28/ 4m 1.56
8.63
7.92 (12)
Senior
BSR
MRAGE
4
4
Dan Davis
27/ 4m 0.17
8.90
8.11 (9)
Senior
BSR
MRAGE

A. Final (Racing Truck)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:24 28/02/2020 Finished 21:28 28/02/2020

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Steve Tunaley
24/ 4m 1.13
10.05
9.36 (6)
Senior
Tamiya
2
3
Adam Norton
24/ 4m 6.27
10.26
9.40 (18)
Senior
Tamiya
TT01-e
3
2
Sir Frank Williams
24/ 4m 7.40
10.31
9.69 (9)
Senior
Tamiya
TT01-e
4
4
Kwok Cheng
20/ 4m 4.86
12.24
10.24 (16)
Senior
Tamiya

A. Final (Mini)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:17 28/02/2020 Finished 21:21 28/02/2020

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
3
Dan Renton
23/ 4m 10.55
10.89
9.42 (11)
Junior
Carten
M210R
2
4
Josh Lloyd
19/ 4m 1.91
12.73
10.54 (5)
Junior
Carten
M210R
3
1
Alex Watts
17/ 4m 3.11
14.30
9.02 (17)
Junior
4
5
Ian Lloyd
12/ 4m 0.66
20.06
14.96 (5)
5
2
Adam Norton
DNS
(0)
Senior
Tamiya
M03

A. Final (Stock TC)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:31 28/02/2020 Finished 21:36 28/02/2020

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Adam Smith
34/ 4m 8.19
7.30
6.74 (17)
Senior
Xray
T4
2
1
Dave Ringsell
33/ 4m 1.05
7.30
6.82 (4)
Senior
Xray
T4
3
3
Colin Goldswain
31/ 4m 3.76
7.86
7.16 (22)
Senior
Xray
T4
4
4
Mike Watts
24/ 4m 1.18
10.05
7.92 (14)
Senior
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to AORRC