Round 10

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

QMCA

    

29 November 2019

A. Final (M.Rage 4wd)

Race Duration 4m, Started 22:25 Finished 22:29

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
3
Simon Hadley
30/ 4m 2.70
8.09
7.66 (3)
Senior
BSR
2
1
Patrick Baynton-Glen
30/ 4m 2.91
8.10
7.62 (10)
Senior
BSR
3
4
John Baynton-Glen
29/ 4m 5.34
8.46
7.73 (15)
Senior
BSR
4
5
Anthony Williams
26/ 4m 4.45
9.40
7.83 (25)
Senior
BSR
5
2
Richard Barton
DNS
(0)

B. Final (M.Rage 4wd)

Race Duration 4m, Started 22:18 Finished 22:23

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Colin Goldswain
29/ 4m 10.37
8.63
7.95 (4)
Senior
BSR
2
3
Kwok Cheng
28/ 4m 4.22
8.72
7.85 (7)
Senior
BSR
3
5
Mark Williams
27/ 4m 8.99
9.22
8.43 (17)
Senior
4
2
Jack Davis
26/ 3m 54.78
9.03
7.92 (7)
Junior
BSR
5
4
Stephen Blake
8/ 1m 36.03
12.00
8.34 (3)
Senior
Tamiya
M05

C. Final (M.Rage 4wd)

Race Duration 4m, Started 22:11 Finished 22:15

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Andrew Lawrence
28/ 4m 3.98
8.71
8.32 (10)
Senior
2
2
Robyn Hadley
27/ 4m 5.63
9.10
8.37 (21)
Junior
Zen
rsgt12
3
3
Mike Watts
25/ 4m 3.27
9.73
8.84 (7)

A. Final (Racing Truck)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:56 Finished 22:00

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Sir Frank Williams
25/ 4m 3.61
9.74
9.25 (25)
Senior
Tamiya
2
4
Stephen Blake
25/ 4m 6.53
9.86
9.11 (9)
Senior
Tamiya
M05
3
5
Adam Norton
24/ 4m 2.73
10.11
9.33 (21)
Senior
Schumacher
SupaStox
4
3
Steve Tunaley
24/ 4m 3.32
10.14
9.62 (16)
Senior
Tamiya
5
2
Colin Goldswain
1/ 40.21
40.21
40.21 (1)
Senior
Xray
T4

B. Final (Racing Truck)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:48 Finished 21:52

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Kwok Cheng
23/ 4m 0.36
10.45
9.29 (7)
Senior
Tamiya
2
2
Alex Watts
23/ 4m 4.55
10.63
9.44 (10)
Junior

A. Final (Tamiya Mini)

Race Duration 4m, Started 21:41 Finished 21:45

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Chris Moore
20/ 4m 0.31
12.02
10.34 (12)
2
3
Oliver Barton
17/ 4m 5.86
14.46
11.32 (2)
3
5
Ciaran Banham
14/ 4m 2.04
17.29
9.54* (4)
Junior
4
2
Charlie Moore
14/ 4m 4.35
17.45
10.62 (7)
Junior
5
4
Josh Lloyd
11/ 3m 30.17
19.11
9.00 (2)
6
6
Adam Norton
11/ 4m 8.04*
22.55
11.99* (2)
Senior
Tamiya
M03

A. Final (Stock)

Race Duration 4m, Started 22:03 Finished 22:07

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Dave Ringsell
33/ 4m 1.10
7.31
6.77 (8)
Senior
Xray
T4
2
1
Adam Smith
33/ 4m 2.54
7.35
6.62 (4)
Senior
Xray
T4
3
3
Alex Watts
28/ 4m 7.35
8.83
7.89 (22)
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to AORRC