Round 10 |
Main Index | Competitors | Heat Results | Final Results | Meeting Summary | Meeting Index |
Aylesbury | 24 November 2023 |
A. Final (Mardave Mini) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Race Duration 5m, Started 21:28 Finished 21:33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos |
Car |
Name |
Result |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
Driver Type |
Car Make |
Model |
1 |
1 |
Steve Tunaley |
30/ 5m 9.75 |
10.32 |
9.50 (13) |
Senior |
Carten |
M210R |
2 |
2 |
Colin Goldswain |
29/ 5m 0.07 |
10.35 |
9.52 (5) |
Senior |
||
3 |
5 |
Andrew Lawrance |
29/ 5m 4.37 |
10.49 |
9.75 (14) |
Senior |
BSR |
MRAGE |
4 |
3 |
Sir Frank Williams |
29/ 5m 5.73 |
10.54 |
9.39 (17) |
Senior |
Tamiya |
M03 |
5 |
4 |
Paul Wedley |
28/ 5m 5.70 |
10.92 |
9.93 (27) |
Senior |
||
6 |
6 |
Chris Mullins |
25/ 5m 0.82 |
12.03 |
9.78 (4) |
Senior |
Pos |
Car |
Name |
Result |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
Driver Type |
Car Make |
Model |
1 |
1 |
Kevin Jordan |
27/ 5m 10.10 |
11.49 |
10.19 (5) |
Senior |
||
2 |
2 |
James Coleman |
25/ 5m 3.20 |
12.13 |
10.52 (4) |
Senior |
||
3 |
4 |
Mick Stiff |
21/ 5m 4.65 |
14.51 |
12.05 (9) |
Senior |
||
4 |
3 |
David Vincent |
7/ 5m 7.35 |
43.91 |
12.82 (2) |
Senior |
Pos |
Car |
Name |
Result |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
Driver Type |
Car Make |
Model |
1 |
1 |
Mark Wilson |
34/ 5m 1.46 |
8.87 |
8.21 (20) |
Senior |
||
2 |
3 |
Thomas Clements |
34/ 5m 1.57 |
8.87 |
8.29 (31) |
Senior |
Xray |
T4 |
3 |
5 |
Patrick Baynton-Glen |
33/ 5m 0.02 |
9.09 |
8.42 (17) |
Senior |
Carten |
M210R |
4 |
2 |
Mark Williams |
33/ 5m 4.02 |
9.21 |
8.31 (22) |
Senior |
||
5 |
4 |
Dave Ringsell |
33/ 5m 5.57 |
9.26 |
8.31 (13) |
Senior |
BSR |
|
6 |
6 |
Lena Clements |
28/ 5m 3.39 |
10.84 |
8.41 (25) |
Junior |
Tamiya |
M03 |
Pos |
Car |
Name |
Result |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
Driver Type |
Car Make |
Model |
1 |
1 |
Karl Dobbs |
33/ 5m 3.44 |
9.20 |
8.59 (33) |
Senior |
||
2 |
2 |
Alexis Wood |
31/ 5m 2.92 |
9.77 |
8.69 (16) |
Senior |
||
3 |
6 |
Alex Watts |
30/ 5m 5.56 |
10.19 |
8.40 (15) |
Junior |
Xray |
T4 |
4 |
5 |
Robert Szantai |
28/ 5m 6.05 |
10.93 |
8.86 (2) |
Senior |
Xray |
T4 |
5 |
4 |
John Baynton-Glen |
28/ 5m 6.68 |
10.95 |
9.00 (10) |
Senior |
||
6 |
3 |
Mike Watts |
27/ 5m 1.68 |
11.17 |
8.59 (15) |
Senior |
Pos |
Car |
Name |
Result |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
Driver Type |
Car Make |
Model |
1 |
2 |
Kwok Cheng |
30/ 5m 7.81 |
10.26 |
8.05 (4) |
Senior |
||
2 |
1 |
Peter Williams |
29/ 5m 6.40 |
10.57 |
9.23 (21) |
|||
3 |
4 |
Nana Boadu |
24/ 5m 0.96 |
12.54 |
10.41 (3) |
Senior |
||
4 |
3 |
Anthony Williams |
8/ 1m 24.57 |
10.57 |
8.62 (3) |
Senior |
||
5 |
5 |
Darryl Bonsor |
3/ 5m 2.80 |
1m 40.93 |
9.51 (2) |
Senior |
Main Index | Competitors | Heat Results | Final Results | Meeting Summary | Meeting Index |