Round 10

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

QMCA

    

29 November 2019

Stock
 
Tamiya Mini
 
Racing Truck
 
M.Rage 4wd
 

Stock Competitors

Name

Club #

Driver Type

Heat

Car

Final

Car

Adam Smith
4
Senior
Heat 4 (Stock)
3
A. Final (Stock)
1
Dave Ringsell
27
Senior
Heat 4 (Stock)
2
A. Final (Stock)
2
Alex Watts
83
Heat 4 (Stock)
1
A. Final (Stock)
3
Stock
 
Tamiya Mini
 
Racing Truck
 
M.Rage 4wd
 

Tamiya Mini Competitors

Name

Club #

Driver Type

Heat

Car

Final

Car

Oliver Barton
T8
Heat 1 (Tamiya Mini)
2
A. Final (Tamiya Mini)
3
Josh Lloyd
T11
Heat 1 (Tamiya Mini)
1
A. Final (Tamiya Mini)
4
Adam Norton
47
Senior
Heat 1 (Tamiya Mini)
5
A. Final (Tamiya Mini)
6
Ciaran Banham
52
Junior
Heat 1 (Tamiya Mini)
6
A. Final (Tamiya Mini)
5
Chris Moore
86
Heat 1 (Tamiya Mini)
3
A. Final (Tamiya Mini)
1
Charlie Moore
87
Junior
Heat 1 (Tamiya Mini)
4
A. Final (Tamiya Mini)
2
Stock
 
Tamiya Mini
 
Racing Truck
 
M.Rage 4wd
 

Racing Truck Competitors

Name

Club #

Driver Type

Heat

Car

Final

Car

Steve Tunaley
21
Senior
Heat 3 (Racing Truck)
1
A. Final (Racing Truck)
3
Adam Norton
47
Senior
Heat 2 (Racing Truck)
2
A. Final (Racing Truck)
5
Colin Goldswain
53
Senior
Heat 3 (Racing Truck)
3
A. Final (Racing Truck)
2
Kwok Cheng
58
Senior
Heat 2 (Racing Truck)
3
B. Final (Racing Truck)
1
Stephen Blake
63
Senior
Heat 2 (Racing Truck)
4
A. Final (Racing Truck)
4
Sir Frank Williams
66
Senior
Heat 3 (Racing Truck)
2
A. Final (Racing Truck)
1
Alex Watts
83
Junior
Heat 2 (Racing Truck)
1
B. Final (Racing Truck)
2
Stock
 
Tamiya Mini
 
Racing Truck
 
M.Rage 4wd
 

M.Rage 4wd Competitors

Name

Club #

Driver Type

Heat

Car

Final

Car

Richard Barton
1
Heat 7 (M.Rage 4wd)
5
A. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
2
Simon Hadley
22
Senior
Heat 7 (M.Rage 4wd)
4
A. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
3
Robyn Hadley
26
Junior
Heat 5 (M.Rage 4wd)
1
C. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
2
John Baynton-Glen
28
Senior
Heat 6 (M.Rage 4wd)
3
A. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
4
Patrick Baynton-Glen
29
Senior
Heat 7 (M.Rage 4wd)
1
A. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
1
Jack Davis
31
Junior
Heat 6 (M.Rage 4wd)
4
B. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
2
Andrew Lawrence
42
Senior
Heat 5 (M.Rage 4wd)
2
C. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
1
Anthony Williams
45
Senior
Heat 6 (M.Rage 4wd)
2
A. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
5
Mark Williams
46
Senior
Heat 5 (M.Rage 4wd)
4
B. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
5
Colin Goldswain
53
Senior
Heat 7 (M.Rage 4wd)
3
B. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
1
Kwok Cheng
58
Senior
Heat 7 (M.Rage 4wd)
2
B. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
3
Stephen Blake
63
Senior
Heat 6 (M.Rage 4wd)
1
B. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
4
Mike Watts
85
Heat 5 (M.Rage 4wd)
3
C. Final (M.Rage 4wd)
3
Stock
 
Tamiya Mini
 
Racing Truck
 
M.Rage 4wd
 
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to AORRC